2002-2003 All-Conference


Click for Selections or Honorable Mentions


All-Conference Selections


Oralists

  • T D (Grade 12 at Downers Grove North)
  • W F (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • K F (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • A G (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • D G (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • A H (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • J R (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • M S (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • M S (Grade 12 at Palatine)
  • J X (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • K Z (Grade 12 at Prospect)

Freshmen

  • N A (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • J B (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)
  • R C (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • J C (Grade 9 at Fremd)
  • W C (Grade 9 at Fremd)
  • H K C (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • R G (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • J J (Grade 9 at Prospect)
  • J K (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • S M (Grade 9 at Hersey)
  • A N (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • N S (Grade 9 at Hinsdale South)
  • G S (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • E S (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • R S (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • F S (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • A W (Grade 9 at Fremd)
  • S Z (Grade 9 at Stevenson)

Sophomores

  • S A (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • D B (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • C C (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • W C (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • A G (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • A H (Grade 10 at U of C Lab)
  • M J (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • G K (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • R L (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • E L (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • D L (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • D L (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • K N (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • T N (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • S N (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • N S (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • I W (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • D Y (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • S Y (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • M Z (Grade 10 at New Trier)

Juniors

  • J A (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • S C (Grade 11 at Libertyville)
  • D C (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • A C (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • B G (Grade 11 at Buffalo Grove)
  • A G (Grade 11 at Niles North)
  • J K (Grade 11 at Glenbrook South)
  • S K (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • M L (Grade 11 at U of C Lab)
  • C L (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • M L (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • G M (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • D M (Grade 11 at Libertyville)
  • C N (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • J P (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • D S (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • I W (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • A W (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • F Y (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • M Y (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)

Seniors

  • J C (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • L C (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • D C (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • C C (Grade 12 at Libertyville)
  • N D (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • M D (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • C D (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • J H (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • J J (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • B K (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • G K (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • S L (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • A P (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • D S (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • S S (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • H S (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • W T (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • M W (Grade 12 at Barrington)

All-Conference Honorable Mentions


  • C A (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • P E (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • S J (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • J S (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • S B (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • C B (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • J S (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • M D (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • M P (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • S K (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • J H (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • K B (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • E B (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • C Y (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • J F (Grade 12 at Buffalo Grove)
  • Z G (Grade 9 at Conant)
  • S B (Grade 9 at Conant)
  • J S (Grade 9 at Deerfield)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • J C (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • J B (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • K M (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • S T (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • B B (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • M B (Grade 10 at Deerfield)
  • E R (Grade 12 at Deerfield)
  • M L (Grade 9 at Downers Grove North)
  • A O (Grade 10 at Downers Grove North)
  • K S (Grade 10 at Downers Grove North)
  • I G (Grade 12 at Downers Grove North)
  • A U (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • J Z (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • S J (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • S F (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • A F (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • R D (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • L E (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • E G (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • S L (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • T H (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • Z B (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • R P (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • A G (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • Y A (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • T S (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • L P (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • A K (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • S G (Grade 11 at Glenbrook South)
  • S L (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • G S (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • D L (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)
  • S H (Grade 9 at Hersey)
  • B D (Grade 9 at Hersey)
  • L Z (Grade 9 at Hersey)
  • A G (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • D A (Grade 11 at Hoffman Estates)
  • L S (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • K S (Grade 11 at Hoffman Estates)
  • H L (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • E P (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • R B (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • C (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • B R (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • D Z (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • C Y (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • J O (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • A P (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • A F (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • S R (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • M K (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • N R (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • M F (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • K O (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • J R (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • K H (Grade 9 at Lake Park)
  • C P (Grade 9 at Lake Park)
  • J L (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • X C (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • J P (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • I W (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • M D (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • A M (Grade 10 at Maine South)
  • P C (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • J N (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • E G (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • J K (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • M S (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • T M (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • J M (Grade 12 at Niles North)
  • D J (Grade 9 at St. Charles East)
  • H N (Grade 10 at St. Charles East)
  • J P (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • N C (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • B S (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • P B (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • G H (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • N Z (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • P V (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • D W (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • N P (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • K L (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • T G (Grade 11 at St. Patrick)
  • D P (Grade 12 at St. Patrick)
  • R Y (Grade 12 at St. Patrick)
  • R D (Grade 12 at U of C Lab)
  • J O (Grade 12 at U of C Lab)
  • S C (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • M B (Grade 10 at U of C Lab)
  • S K (Grade 10 at U of C Lab)
  • T F (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • A G (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • B M (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • S H (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • R C (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • A L (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • D L (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • G D (Grade 11 at Walter Payton)
  • S M (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)