2001-2002 All-Conference


Click for Selections or Honorable Mentions


All-Conference Selections


Oralists

  • P B (Grade 12 at Deerfield)
  • D B (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)
  • V D (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • D G (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • N I (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • B K (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • A M (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • M S (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • I U (Grade 12 at Niles West)

Freshmen

  • S A (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • D B (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • C C (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • C C (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • W C (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)
  • P E (Grade 9 at Barrington)
  • C F (Grade 9 at Fremd)
  • M L (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • D L (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • C N (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • A O (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • J Q (Grade 9 at Fremd)
  • J S (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • R T (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • S W (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • J X (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • D Y (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • S Y (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • D Z (Grade 9 at Naperville North)

Sophomores

  • J A (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • D B (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • A C (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • S F (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • A G (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • A H (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • S H (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • J J (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • S K (Grade 10 at New Trier)
  • C N (Grade 10 at New Trier)
  • J P (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • A U (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • S V (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • I W (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • A W (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • V Y (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • F Y (Grade 10 at Naperville North)

Juniors

  • D A (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • P B (Grade 11 at Glenbard North)
  • Z B (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • S C (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • T D (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • N D (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • M D (Grade 11 at West Chicago)
  • Y G (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • D G (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • J H (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • B K (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • G K (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • N L (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • R L (Grade 11 at Libertyville)
  • R M (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • R P (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • A P (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Benet)

Seniors

  • M A (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • A B (Grade 12 at Niles West)
  • J B (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • S G (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • R H (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • S K (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • J K (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • J L (Grade 12 at St. Patrick)
  • T L (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • H L (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • A M (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • L N (Grade 12 at Libertyville)
  • J P (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • A P (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • H S (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • W S (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • J W (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • M Z (Grade 12 at Stevenson)

All-Conference Honorable Mentions


  • B B (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • K C (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • K G (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • N G (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • R M (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • B S (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • J W (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • M W (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • M Z (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • C A (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • K B (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • C B (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • A B (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • C D (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • M G (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • M P (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • B B (Grade 10 at Deerfield)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Deerfield)
  • S T (Grade 10 at Deerfield)
  • F D (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • I G (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • K S (Grade 9 at Downers North)
  • S S (Grade 9 at Downers North)
  • M D (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • A F (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • M L (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • M S (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • D S (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • W C (Grade 12 at Glenbard North)
  • N K (Grade 11 at Glenbard North)
  • B M (Grade 9 at Glenbard North)
  • N N (Grade 11 at Glenbard North)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Glenbard North)
  • Y A (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • E C (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • J K (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • J L (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • P M (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • J S (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • W F (Grade 11 at Glenbrook South)
  • J K (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • L C (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • D L (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • R S (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • M Y (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J C (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • R K (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • R L (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • J L (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • B X (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • K Y (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • A D (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • A I (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • T J (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • M K (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • B P (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • J R (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • A C (Grade 10 at Larkin)
  • H S (Grade 11 at Larkin)
  • S C (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • R P (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • J P (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • B C (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • E F (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • E G (Grade 10 at Maine South)
  • A M (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • E M (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • J P (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • T K (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • G P (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • M Z (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • C F (Grade 11 at Niles West)
  • G H (Grade 11 at Niles West)
  • A L (Grade 12 at Niles West)
  • K N (Grade 9 at Prospect)
  • T H (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • T K (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • J M (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • D P (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • C S (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • S U (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • T W (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • D P (Grade 11 at St. Patrick)
  • C A (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • D L (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • A L (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • B M (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • S P (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • G D (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)