2004-2005 All-Conference


Click for Selections or Honorable Mentions


All-Conference Selections


Oralists

  • K F (Grade 12 at Willowbrook)
  • R G (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • D G (Grade 12 at Niles West)
  • A G (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • A H (Grade 12 at U of C Lab)
  • M L (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • D L (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • S R (Grade 12 at Oak Park)
  • G S (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • D Y (Grade 12 at Naperville North)

Freshmen

  • T B (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)
  • D B (Grade 9 at Buffalo Grove)
  • D C (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • J D (Grade 9 at Barrington)
  • J K (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • W L (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)
  • K M (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • K Q (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • J R (Grade 9 at Larkin)
  • C S (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • B S (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • M S (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • A T (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • L V (Grade 9 at Hinsdale South)
  • J W (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • F Y (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • T Z (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • A Z (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)

Sophomores

  • J B (Grade 10 at Oak Park)
  • E D (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • E D (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • M D (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • B E (Grade 10 at Maine South)
  • J G (Grade 10 at Niles North)
  • E G (Grade 10 at New Trier)
  • K L (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • G L (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • S N (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • M N (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • R N (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • L P (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • C S (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)
  • W S (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • D T (Grade 10 at Oak Park)
  • B X (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • A Z (Grade 10 at Maine East)

Juniors

  • D B (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • R C (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • R C (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • B C (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • Y F (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • T J (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • R J (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • J K (Grade 11 at U of C Lab)
  • T M (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • N S (Grade 11 at Hinsdale South)
  • G S (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • F S (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • P Y (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J Y (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • S Z (Grade 11 at IMSA)

Seniors

  • S A (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • C C (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • E C (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • C C (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • W C (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • P E (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • S J (Grade 11 at Libertyville)
  • D L (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • S N (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • T N (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • M O (Grade 12 at Buffalo Grove)
  • A O (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • B R (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • N S (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • M T (Grade 12 at Prospect)
  • I W (Grade 12 at Stevenson)

All-Conference Honorable Mentions


  • C A (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • A B (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • K F (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • H G (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • P L (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • B L (Grade 9 at Barrington)
  • J S (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • B W (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • K B (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • E B (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • B B (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • R C (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • M C (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • J C (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • S H (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • L P (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • C S (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • C S (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • D W (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • A G (Grade 10 at Conant)
  • N B (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • Z D (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • K H (Grade 10 at Downers North)
  • B J (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • M M (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • A O (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • P P (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • N S (Grade 10 at Downers North)
  • S S (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • A K (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • A O (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • S O (Grade 11 at Elk Grove)
  • M B (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • A L (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • C M (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • C O (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • A S (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • M S (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • G D (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • A G (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • M H (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • K L (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • S L (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • J L (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • A M (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • C O (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • S R (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • P Y (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • N C (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • J C (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)
  • J K (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • D K (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • S L (Grade 12 at Glenbrook South)
  • J R (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • C S (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • J D (Grade 12 at Highland Park)
  • B V (Grade 9 at Highland Park)
  • L C (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • F C (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • A G (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • M L (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • E N (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • R T (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J Z (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • Y Z (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • R G (Grade 10 at Hinsdale South)
  • V K (Grade 12 at Hinsdale South)
  • A G (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • R L (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • H L (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • S L (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • P R (Grade 11 at Hoffman Estates)
  • E S (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • R Z (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • A C (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • P F (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • A F (Grade 9 at Lake Park)
  • A F (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • A M (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • R R (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • S R (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • J R (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • C W (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • G D (Grade 11 at Larkin)
  • T G (Grade 11 at Larkin)
  • J M (Grade 10 at Larkin)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Larkin)
  • S W (Grade 9 at Larkin)
  • S C (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • J P (Grade 12 at Libertyville)
  • S P (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • E J (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • D W (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • L E (Grade 12 at Maine West)
  • E H (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • J L (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • S P (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • N R (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • S S (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • J S (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • S A (Grade 10 at Neuqua Valley)
  • A B (Grade 9 at Neuqua Valley)
  • A G (Grade 12 at Neuqua Valley)
  • R H (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • A H (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • T H (Grade 12 at Neuqua Valley)
  • S K (Grade 10 at Neuqua Valley)
  • J L (Grade 12 at Neuqua Valley)
  • K P (Grade 12 at Neuqua Valley)
  • R P (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • R Z (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • J B (Grade 12 at Niles North)
  • D S (Grade 10 at Niles North)
  • G B (Grade 9 at Niles West)
  • J H (Grade 12 at Niles West)
  • D K (Grade 11 at Niles West)
  • S M (Grade 10 at Niles West)
  • J P (Grade 9 at Niles West)
  • P W (Grade 11 at Niles West)
  • M N (Grade 12 at Oak Park)
  • G S (Grade 10 at Oak Park)
  • A S (Grade 10 at Oak Park)
  • B H (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • J J (Grade 11 at Prospect)
  • K N (Grade 12 at Prospect)
  • B S (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • M S (Grade 9 at Prospect)
  • N B (Grade 12 at Schaumburg)
  • T T (Grade 9 at Schaumburg)
  • K B (Grade 9 at St. Charles East)
  • C G (Grade 10 at St. Charles East)
  • B C (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • A G (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • W G (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • M H (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • L K (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • A L (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • G L (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • M L (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • J P (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • S R (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • M T (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • D W (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • M B (Grade 12 at U of C Lab)
  • F F (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • K L (Grade 10 at U of C Lab)
  • D M (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • B S (Grade 10 at U of C Lab)
  • R W (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • S M (Grade 12 at Walter Payton)
  • N B (Grade 9 at West Chicago)
  • M H (Grade 10 at West Chicago)
  • M J (Grade 12 at West Chicago)
  • I L (Grade 9 at West Chicago)
  • D M (Grade 9 at West Chicago)
  • K F (Grade 12 at Willowbrook)
  • Y C (Grade 11 at York)
  • T L (Grade 10 at York)
  • B L (Grade 10 at York)
  • T M (Grade 12 at York)
  • S N (Grade 9 at York)