2005-2006 All-Conference


Click for Selections or Honorable Mentions


All-Conference Selections


Oralists

  • S C (Grade 12 at U of C Lab)
  • C C (Grade 12 at Lake Forest)
  • G D (Grade 12 at Larkin)
  • E D (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • J K (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • M L (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • M M (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • A M (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • L M (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • M T (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • I W (Grade 12 at Libertyville)
  • P W (Grade 12 at Niles West)

Freshmen

  • B C (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • M C (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • I H (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • E H (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • G J (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • A J (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)
  • I J (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)
  • J N (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • R N (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • L N (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • Z Q (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • M R (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • B R (Grade 9 at St. Charles North)
  • A R (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • P S (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • M T (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)
  • A T (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • K W (Grade 9 at Lake Forest)
  • T Y (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • E Z (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • A Z (Grade 9 at Glenbrook South)

Sophomores

  • A A (Grade 10 at New Trier)
  • S B (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • L C (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • D C (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • M C (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • J C (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • J I (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • H K (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • J K (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • E K (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • W L (Grade 10 at Glenbrook South)
  • M M (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • K M (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • K Q (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • A S (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • A T (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • F Y (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • X Z (Grade 10 at New Trier)
  • A Z (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)

Juniors

  • J B (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • J B (Grade 11 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • E D (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • M M (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • M N (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • R N (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • G R (Grade 11 at Walter Payton)
  • C S (Grade 11 at Walter Payton)
  • W S (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J W (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • J W (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • P X (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • B X (Grade 11 at Naperville North)

Seniors

  • R C (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • Y F (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • J G (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • G G (Grade 12 at Downers South)
  • W G (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • T J (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • D K (Grade 12 at Niles West)
  • T M (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • E N (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J P (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • N S (Grade 12 at Hinsdale South)
  • G S (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • P Y (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J Y (Grade 12 at Lake Park)

All-Conference Honorable Mentions


  • D A T (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • J A (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • A A (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • J A (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • M B (Grade 11 at Walter Payton)
  • B B (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • J B (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • A B (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • T B (Grade 10 at Buffalo Grove)
  • M C (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • J C (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • T C (Grade 12 at Prospect)
  • E C (Grade 10 at Schaumburg)
  • S C (Grade 9 at Schaumburg)
  • K C (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • A C (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • K C (Grade 9 at Schaumburg)
  • D C (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • D C (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • E C (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • S C (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • R C (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • J C (Grade 10 at Benet)
  • F D (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)
  • N D (Grade 12 at Willowbrook)
  • M D (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • A D (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • J D (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • M D (Grade 11 at Lake Forest)
  • G D (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • B E (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • P E (Grade 10 at St. Charles North)
  • F F (Grade 10 at U of C Lab)
  • A F (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)
  • T F (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • A G (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • C G (Grade 11 at St. Charles East)
  • C G (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • A G (Grade 11 at Hoffman Estates)
  • K G (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • B H (Grade 11 at Prospect)
  • K H (Grade 12 at Lake Forest)
  • D H (Grade 9 at Neuqua Valley)
  • N H (Grade 10 at Rolling Meadows)
  • L H (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • K H (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • J H (Grade 12 at Larkin)
  • A H (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • C H (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • N H (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • E H (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • E H (Grade 9 at Neuqua Valley)
  • M H (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • M J (Grade 12 at Downers North)
  • J J (Grade 12 at Prospect)
  • R J (Grade 12 at Barrington)
  • S K (Grade 12 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • D K (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • J K (Grade 11 at Maine South)
  • A S K (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • J K (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • E K (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • L K (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • A K (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)
  • C K (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • D K (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • D K (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • J K (Grade 12 at U of C Lab)
  • A K (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • E K (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • J L (Grade 11 at Libertyville)
  • S L (Grade 9 at Larkin)
  • K L (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • K L (Grade 11 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • A L (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • B L (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • H L (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • J L (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • C L (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • D L (Grade 10 at Highland Park)
  • G L (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • M L (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • E L (Grade 9 at Hinsdale South)
  • K L (Grade 11 at Libertyville)
  • B L (Grade 12 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • D L (Grade 9 at Barrington)
  • G L (Grade 11 at Barrington)
  • S L (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • A M (Grade 9 at Downers North)
  • A M (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • B M (Grade 9 at Buffalo Grove)
  • P M (Grade 10 at Buffalo Grove)
  • J M (Grade 9 at Neuqua Valley)
  • S M (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • A M (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • A M (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • J M (Grade 11 at Hoffman Estates)
  • I M (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • K M (Grade 12 at Hinsdale South)
  • C M (Grade 10 at Lake Forest)
  • S M (Grade 11 at Niles West)
  • R M (Grade 10 at Lake Forest)
  • S N (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • A N (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • P N (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • A O (Grade 12 at Walter Payton)
  • G O (Grade 9 at Downers North)
  • L P (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • L P (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • J P (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • S P (Grade 10 at Libertyville)
  • T P (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • S P (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • J P (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • B P (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • P R (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • S R (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • D R (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • J R (Grade 10 at Larkin)
  • S R (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • R S (Grade 11 at Schaumburg)
  • S S (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • A S (Grade 12 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • G S (Grade 11 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • N S (Grade 11 at Downers North)
  • Z S (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Schaumburg)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • S S (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • P S (Grade 10 at Palatine)
  • A S (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • C S (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • E S (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • K S (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • B S (Grade 11 at Prospect)
  • M S (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • A S (Grade 11 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • E S (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • E S (Grade 12 at Lake Forest)
  • M S (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • M S (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • A S (Grade 11 at U of C Lab)
  • M S (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • C S (Grade 9 at Larkin)
  • A T (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • B T (Grade 10 at Larkin)
  • A T (Grade 11 at Willowbrook)
  • M T (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • D T (Grade 11 at Oak Park-River Forest)
  • P V (Grade 9 at Downers North)
  • M V (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • Z W (Grade 9 at Barrington)
  • Z W (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • T Y W (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • E W (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • J W (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • C W (Grade 10 at Palatine)
  • L W (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • J W (Grade 11 at Hinsdale South)
  • J W (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • A X (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • L X (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • C Y (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • D Y (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • J Y (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • J Y (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • E Z (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J Z (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • L Z (Grade 9 at U of C Lab)
  • T Z (Grade 9 at Buffalo Grove)