2009-2010 All-Conference


Click for Selections or Honorable Mentions


All-Conference Selections


Oralists

  • E A (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • B B (Grade 12 at Lyons)
  • V C (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • J G (Grade 12 at Prospect)
  • V K (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • D P (Grade 11 at Deerfield)
  • A P (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • M T (Grade 12 at St. Charles East)
  • E Z (Grade 12 at Oak Park)

Freshmen

  • B A (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • B C (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • E C (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • M C (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • A D (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • J D (Grade 9 at Stevenson)
  • V K (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • G L (Grade 9 at Conant)
  • X L (Grade 9 at IMSA)
  • E L (Grade 9 at Naperville Central)
  • A M (Grade 9 at Barrington)
  • S M (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • C S (Grade 9 at Naperville Central)
  • C S (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • A T (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • A W (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • T W (Grade 9 at Naperville Central)
  • C Z (Grade 9 at Whitney Young)

Sophomores

  • E C (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • M D (Grade 10 at Fremd)
  • M D (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • C J (Grade 10 at U of Chicago Lab)
  • A K (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • A L (Grade 10 at Highland Park)
  • P L (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • R M (Grade 10 at Rolling Meadows)
  • S P (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • A P (Grade 10 at Barrington)
  • A S (Grade 10 at Neuqua Valley)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • E S (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • L L W (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • S Y (Grade 10 at IMSA)

Juniors

  • D C (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • I C (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • M C (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • Y H (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • D H (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • M H (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • K H (Grade 11 at Naperville Central)
  • S L (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • Z L (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • A L (Grade 11 at Fremd)
  • J M (Grade 11 at Walter Payton)
  • B M (Grade 11 at Oak Park)
  • S P (Grade 11 at Stevenson)
  • P Y (Grade 11 at IMSA)

Seniors

  • D B (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • M D (Grade 12 at Palatine)
  • B F (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • S H (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • J H (Grade 12 at Walter Payton)
  • A K (Grade 12 at IMSA)
  • J L (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • M L (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • C M (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • K M (Grade 12 at Palatine)
  • M M (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • K R (Grade 12 at Naperville Central)
  • K S (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • A V (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • J W (Grade 12 at Stevenson)
  • K Z (Grade 12 at Neuqua Valley)

All-Conference Honorable Mentions


  • A A (Grade 10 at St. Charles East)
  • R A (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • D A (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • K A (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • M A (Grade 12 at Glenbard West)
  • A A (Grade 11 at Buffalo Grove)
  • R A (Grade 12 at Whitney Young)
  • D B (Grade 11 at Whitney Young)
  • S B (Grade 9 at Ida Crown)
  • P B (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • N B (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • A B (Grade 11 at Prospect)
  • B B (Grade 10 at Larkin)
  • A B (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • Z B (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • N B (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • B B (Grade 12 at Maine West)
  • J B (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • T B (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • C B (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • K B (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • R B (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • M B (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • E C (Grade 10 at Maine South)
  • D C (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • R C (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • A C (Grade 12 at Elgin)
  • C C (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • A C (Grade 9 at Whitney Young)
  • C C (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • E C (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • C C (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • E C (Grade 12 at Ida Crown)
  • B C (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)
  • Z C (Grade 9 at Neuqua Valley)
  • B C (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • J C (Grade 12 at New Trier)
  • D C (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • A C (Grade 12 at Glenbard West)
  • K C (Grade 10 at Elgin)
  • G D (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • F D (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • B D (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • M D (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • J D (Grade 10 at Naperville Central)
  • J D (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • J D (Grade 9 at U of Chicago Lab)
  • P D (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • R D (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • Z D (Grade 9 at New Trier)
  • C D (Grade 11 at U of Chicago Lab)
  • S D (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • I D (Grade 12 at Elgin)
  • K E (Grade 10 at Whitney Young)
  • L F (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • C F (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • M F (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • M F (Grade 11 at Palatine)
  • R F (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • A G (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • K G (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • M G (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • R G (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • L G (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • M G (Grade 11 at Ida Crown)
  • M G (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • N G (Grade 11 at Hoffman Estates)
  • A G (Grade 12 at Palatine)
  • Y G (Grade 9 at Ida Crown)
  • W G (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • J H (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • M H (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • N H (Grade 11 at Naperville North)
  • B H (Grade 12 at Larkin)
  • P H (Grade 9 at Benet)
  • K H (Grade 8 at Glenbard West)
  • C H (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • J H (Grade 12 at Glenbrook North)
  • J H (Grade 9 at Whitney Young)
  • A H (Grade 10 at Maine South)
  • D H (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • M H (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • J H (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • J H (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • D H (Grade 9 at Walter Payton)
  • M H (Grade 10 at Stevenson)
  • D H (Grade 10 at Glenbard West)
  • G H (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • V I (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • D J (Grade 12 at Walter Payton)
  • R J (Grade 12 at Oak Park)
  • J K (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • M K (Grade 10 at Prospect)
  • S K (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • B K (Grade 9 at Prospect)
  • D K (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • P K (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • S K (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • Z K (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • E K (Grade 11 at Prospect)
  • T K (Grade 12 at Elgin)
  • J K (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • K L (Grade 11 at Ida Crown)
  • D L (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • M L (Grade 10 at Palatine)
  • D L (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • M L (Grade 11 at Buffalo Grove)
  • G L (Grade 9 at Hinsdale Central)
  • P L (Grade 9 at Whitney Young)
  • A L (Grade 9 at Neuqua Valley)
  • M L (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • M L (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • C L (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • J L (Grade 10 at Walter Payton)
  • B M (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • K M (Grade 12 at Lake Park)
  • A M (Grade 10 at Maine West)
  • J M (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • J M (Grade 9 at Buffalo Grove)
  • H M (Grade 9 at Glenbrook North)
  • N M (Grade 11 at Prospect)
  • M M (Grade 11 at Rolling Meadows)
  • J M (Grade 11 at St. Ignatius)
  • E M (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • E M (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • G M (Grade 9 at Naperville North)
  • D M (Grade 10 at Glenbard West)
  • A M (Grade 10 at St. Ignatius)
  • A N (Grade 10 at Neuqua Valley)
  • A N (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • U N (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • D N (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • R N (Grade 9 at Niles West)
  • M N (Grade 10 at Niles West)
  • N N (Grade 11 at Glenbard West)
  • M O (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • E O (Grade 11 at Niles West)
  • P O (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • H O (Grade 10 at Ida Crown)
  • R P (Grade 9 at Libertyville)
  • S P (Grade 12 at Maine South)
  • D P (Grade 12 at Hoffman Estates)
  • T P (Grade 10 at Hoffman Estates)
  • M P (Grade 10 at St. Charles East)
  • M P (Grade 12 at Niles West)
  • M P (Grade 9 at Larkin)
  • J P (Grade 12 at Naperville North)
  • D P (Grade 11 at Hinsdale Central)
  • N P (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • J P (Grade 11 at Rolling Meadows)
  • I P (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • B Q (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • V R (Grade 12 at U of Chicago Lab)
  • F R (Grade 12 at Glenbard West)
  • B R (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • A R (Grade 9 at Vernon Hills)
  • M R (Grade 12 at Hinsdale Central)
  • S S (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • A S (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • S S (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • P S (Grade 10 at Neuqua Valley)
  • A S (Grade 9 at Evanston)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Evanston)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • K S (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • V S (Grade 10 at Glenbrook North)
  • D S (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • R S (Grade 10 at IMSA)
  • Z S (Grade 10 at Lake Park)
  • J S (Grade 11 at Whitney Young)
  • A S (Grade 10 at Fremd)
  • J S (Grade 10 at Whitney Young)
  • M S (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • Z S (Grade 11 at Benet)
  • D S (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • H H S (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • H J S (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • M S (Grade 10 at Evanston)
  • G S (Grade 10 at Conant)
  • J T (Grade 10 at Naperville North)
  • B T (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • D T (Grade 11 at New Trier)
  • A T (Grade 12 at Benet)
  • A T (Grade 10 at Vernon Hills)
  • N V (Grade 10 at Neuqua Valley)
  • N V (Grade 10 at Naperville Central)
  • V V (Grade 9 at St. Ignatius)
  • M W (Grade 9 at Whitney Young)
  • R W (Grade 9 at Maine South)
  • A W (Grade 10 at New Trier)
  • D W (Grade 12 at Glenbard West)
  • M W (Grade 9 at Naperville Central)
  • Y W (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • R W (Grade 11 at Lake Park)
  • J W (Grade 10 at Ida Crown)
  • J W (Grade 11 at Glenbrook North)
  • R W (Grade 11 at Vernon Hills)
  • A W (Grade 12 at Vernon Hills)
  • C W (Grade 12 at Evanston)
  • M W (Grade 10 at Buffalo Grove)
  • A W (Grade 10 at Whitney Young)
  • K W (Grade 10 at Maine West)
  • P W (Grade 11 at Glenbard West)
  • M X (Grade 11 at Neuqua Valley)
  • S Y (Grade 9 at Hoffman Estates)
  • S Y (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • M Y (Grade 12 at St. Ignatius)
  • C Y (Grade 12 at Elk Grove)
  • J Y (Grade 12 at Neuqua Valley)
  • M Z (Grade 12 at Glenbard West)
  • K Z (Grade 11 at IMSA)
  • A Z (Grade 10 at Hinsdale Central)
  • J Z (Grade 12 at Fremd)
  • L Z (Grade 9 at Whitney Young)